Privacy Policy

Om Shree respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data. Because of full transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processing operations themselves, their purpose as well as the possibilities for data subjects to be able to exercise their rights as well as possible.

For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

 

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we will not place non-anonymized analytical cookies and/or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet.

By continuing to visit this website you accept the following terms of use.

 

The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version.

Article 1 – Legal provisions

1. Website (hereinafter also “The Website”): homatherapy

2. Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter also: “The administrator”): Om Shree, located at Kuyperstraat 3, 7071 AR Ulft, Chamber of Commerce number: 68382502.

 

Article 2 – Access to the website

 

Access to the website and use is strictly personal. You will not use this website or the data and information provided on it for commercial, political or advertising purposes, or for any commercial offers and in particular for unsolicited electronic offers.

 

Article 3 – The content of the website

 

All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) images, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to make the website function and, more generally, all parts used on this site are protected by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, in any way whatsoever, of all or only part of it, including the technical applications, without the prior written consent of the person responsible, is strictly prohibited. If the administrator does not immediately take action against any infringement, this cannot be interpreted as tacit consent or the renunciation of legal proceedings.

 

Article 4 – Management of the website

 

For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time:

suspend, interrupt or limit access to a certain category of visitors to all or part of the website

remove all information that may disrupt the functioning of the website or that conflicts with national or international legislation or is contrary to internet etiquette

have the website temporarily unavailable in order to be able to perform updates

 

Article 5 – Responsibilities

 

The administrator is in no way responsible for failures, malfunctions, difficulties or interruptions in the functioning of the website, as a result of which the website or one of its functionalities is inaccessible. The way in which you connect to the website is your own responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures yourself to protect your equipment and your data against, among other things, virus attacks on the internet. You are also responsible for the websites and the data you consult on the internet.

 

The administrator is not liable for legal proceedings brought against you:

due to the use of the website or services accessible via the internet

for violating the terms of this privacy policy

The administrator is not responsible for any damage you incur yourself, or third parties or your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from any action against the administrator as a result of this.

 

If the administrator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover from you all damage that he suffers and will suffer as a result.

 

Article 6 – Collection of data

 

Your data is collected by Om Shree. Personal data is understood to mean: all information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more elements specific to the physical, physiological, genetic , psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

 

The person

To stay updated

follow us

SHOPPING BAG 0

Login

Password Recovery

Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.